Key Financial Figures
Income Statement (₹ Cr):
- Revenue from operations: ₹36.69 Cr (H1 FY27) vs ₹20.67 Cr (H1 FY26) - +77.5% YoY
- Total income: ₹38.42 Cr (H1 FY27) vs ₹22.11 Cr (H1 FY26) - +73.7% YoY
- EBITDA: ₹7.45 Cr (H1 FY27) vs ₹7.37 Cr (H1 FY26) - +1.0% YoY
- EBITDA margin: 20.3% (H1 FY27) vs 35.7% (H1 FY26) - -15.4 percentage points YoY
- Profit after tax: ₹4.38 Cr (H1 FY27) vs ₹4.72 Cr (H1 FY26) - -7.1% YoY
- PAT margin: 11.9% (H1 FY27) vs 22.8% (H1 FY26) - -10.9 percentage points YoY
- EPS (not annualized): ₹3.03 (H1 FY27) vs ₹3.82 (H1 FY26) - -20.7% YoY
Sequential Performance (H1 FY27 vs H2 FY26):
- Revenue: +8.8% (from ₹33.72 Cr to ₹36.69 Cr)
- EBITDA: +92.0% (from ₹3.88 Cr to ₹7.45 Cr)
- PAT: +150.3% (from ₹1.75 Cr to ₹4.38 Cr)
- EBITDA margin: +8.8 percentage points (from 11.5% to 20.3%)
Balance Sheet (September 2026 vs March 2026):
- Net worth: ₹46.06 Cr vs ₹19.58 Cr (post-IPO)
- Total borrowings: -53%
- Debt to equity: 0.10 times vs 0.50 times
- Current ratio: 1.85 times vs 1.23 times
Management Commentary
Mr. Anujit Darade, Managing Director, commented on the results:
- First half as a listed company saw strong growth with revenue increase of 77.5% to ₹36.69 Cr
- New growth avenues with customers moved into production
- Higher raw material cost during ramp-up reduced margins compared to last year (75% of revenue vs 54% in H1 FY26)
- Business transformation from contract moulder to design and engineering partner for global OEMs over last three years
- EBITDA margin improved from 10.5% in FY23 to 20.7% in FY26
- IPO strengthened balance sheet and reduced debt
- Spare capacity in plant and land available for expansion
- Well positioned to grow in premium furniture, engineering services, and new mechanism business
Company Overview
Background:
- Incorporated in 2014 in Pune, Maharashtra
- Manufacturing plant commissioned in 2015
- Manufactures engineered plastic components through injection moulding
- Offers design, tooling and assembly services
- Promoter family has over 35 years of experience in polymer industry
Infrastructure:
- Owned land: 5.5 acres (2,34,614 sq ft)
- Currently built up: 40,000 sq ft
- Over 20 injection moulding machines (100 tonnes to 1,000 tonnes)
- Produces more than 300 products
Customers:
- Home appliances: Godrej, BSH, Versuni
- Office furniture: MillerKnoll, Steelcase, HNI, Haworth, Kokuyo
- Engineering and automotive: Toro, Varroc, Pricol
Certifications:
- ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, SEDEX SMETA, CII GreenCo Gold, REACH/RoHS compliance
- Steelcase Premier Supplier (Asia)
- MillerKnoll Gold Supplier
Listing Details:
- Raised ₹27 Cr through IPO
- Listed on BSE SME on 7 July 2026
Revenue Contribution by Vertical
| Vertical | FY26 (Mar-26) | H1 FY27 (Sep-26) | Change |
| Premium furniture | 52.72% | 53.40% | +0.68 pp |
| Home appliances | 24.36% | 26.90% | +2.54 pp |
| Engineering & others | 22.91% | 19.70% | -3.21 pp |
- Premium office furniture is largest vertical at 53.40% of revenue (vs 28% in FY23)
- Home appliances provides stable volumes and cash flow
- Engineering and others includes co-designed products and automotive components
- Capacity utilization: 67% in H1 FY27 vs 78% in FY26 (one-third capacity available)
Historical Financial Performance
| ₹ Cr | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
| Revenue from operations | 45.30 | 41.49 | 47.54 | 54.39 |
| EBITDA | 4.77 | 6.05 | 9.19 | 11.25 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.5% | 14.6% | 19.3% | 20.7% |
| Profit after tax | 0.71 | 2.00 | 5.29 | 6.47 |
| PAT margin | 1.6% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 11.9% |
Key drivers of margin improvement (FY23-FY26):
- Change in product mix: Premium office furniture increased from 28% to over 50% of revenue
- Change in business model: In-house design, engineering and tooling from concept stage
- Lower finance cost: ₹2.14 Cr in FY23 to ₹1.35 Cr in FY26
- Better use of existing assets: Higher revenue from same plant, fixed costs stayed flat
Growth Strategies
Chair mechanisms:
- Moving from plastic parts to tilt-and-recline mechanisms
- Market estimated at 6.7 million units/year (₹670 Cr)
- Target 30% market share (₹201 Cr revenue opportunity)
Engineering services and localisation:
- Global OEMs shifting production to India
- Company converts concepts into drawings, prototypes and production moulds
- OEM localisation currently at 8-10%, expected to reach 75% in five years
Co-design growth avenues:
- Co-designed pressure-compensating drip irrigation product with Toro
- Customer funds moulds and development
- Comes with five years of assured business
Capacity expansion:
- Plant running at 67% utilization
- 40,000 sq ft built up of 2,34,614 sq ft owned land (5.8x room for brownfield expansion)
Expected Impact of Growth Strategies
- Higher revenue: Mechanism business opens ₹201 Cr market, OEM localisation adds volumes
- Better margins: Engineering projects deliver 16-18% net margins
- Revenue visibility: Multi-year growth avenues, assured business, long qualification periods
- Efficient capital use: Spare capacity, owned land, customer co-investment in moulds
- Strong financial position: Debt to equity at 0.10 times, IPO funds available