Key Financial Figures - Standalone (Rs. in Lakh)
Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27)
- Revenue From Operations: ₹3,432.88
- Other Income: ₹4.61
- Total Income: ₹3,437.49
- Total Expenses: ₹3,431.37
- Profit Before Tax: ₹6.12
- Tax Expense: ₹6.19 (Current Tax: ₹1.70; Deferred Tax: -₹7.89)
- Net Profit for Period: ₹12.31
- Basic EPS (not annualized): ₹0.03
- Diluted EPS (not annualized): ₹0.03
Half Year Ended September 30, 2025 (H1 FY26) - Comparative
- Revenue From Operations: ₹4,924.32
- Other Income: ₹0.15
- Total Income: ₹4,924.47
- Total Expenses: ₹4,888.18
- Profit Before Tax: ₹36.30
- Tax Expense: ₹2.62
- Net Profit for Period: ₹33.67
- Basic EPS (not annualized): ₹0.29
- Diluted EPS (not annualized): ₹0.29
Key Financial Figures - Consolidated (Rs. in Lakh)
Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 (H1 FY27)
- Revenue From Operations: ₹15,517.01
- Other Income: ₹4.61
- Total Income: ₹15,521.62
- Total Expenses: ₹14,623.63
- Profit Before Tax: ₹897.99
- Tax Expense: ₹6.19 (Current Tax: ₹1.70; Deferred Tax: -₹7.89)
- Net Profit for Period: ₹904.17
- Basic EPS (not annualized): ₹1.91
- Diluted EPS (not annualized): ₹1.91
Half Year Ended September 30, 2025 (H1 FY26) - Comparative
- Revenue From Operations: ₹4,924.32
- Other Income: ₹0.15
- Total Income: ₹4,924.48
- Total Expenses: ₹4,888.18
- Profit Before Tax: ₹36.30
- Tax Expense: ₹2.62
- Net Profit for Period: ₹33.67
- Basic EPS (not annualized): ₹0.29
- Diluted EPS (not annualized): ₹0.29
Consolidated Entities
The consolidated results include:
- Holding Company: Dev Labtech Venture Limited
- Wholly owned subsidiary: Dev Labitech Venture INC
- Wholly owned subsidiary: Dev Labtech Trading FZCO
Cash Flow Statements
Standalone Cash Flow (H1 FY27, Rs. in Lakh)
- Net Cash Flow From Operating Activities: ₹465.05
- Net Cash Flow From Investment Activities: -₹72.66
- Net Cash Flow From Financing Activities: ₹527.56
- Net Change in Cash: -₹10.15
- Opening Cash: ₹20.09
- Closing Cash: ₹9.94
Consolidated Cash Flow (H1 FY27, Rs. in Lakh)
- Net Cash Flow From Operating Activities: ₹351.52
- Net Cash Flow From Investment Activities: -₹72.63
- Net Cash Flow From Financing Activities: ₹581.10
- Net Change in Cash: ₹156.95
- Opening Cash: ₹37.06
- Closing Cash: ₹194.01
Significant Corporate Actions During H1 FY27
Approved via Postal Ballot (Results declared April 29, 2026)
1. Increased Authorized Share Capital from ₹15.00 crore to ₹25.00 crore
2. Alteration of Object Clause of Memorandum of Association
3. Stock split of every 1 equity share of ₹10 face value into 2 equity shares of ₹5 face value
4. 1:1 bonus issue (1 new bonus share for every 1 existing share of ₹5 each)
Board Approval (May 18, 2026)
- Allotment of 2,37,26,278 fully paid-up bonus equity shares of ₹5 each to eligible shareholders as of record date May 15, 2026
- Bonus shares issued by capitalizing Securities Premium Account amounting to ₹11,86,31,390
Capital Structure Impact
- Paid-up equity share capital increased from ₹11,86,31,390 (2,37,26,278 shares of ₹5 each) to ₹23,72,62,780 (4,74,52,556 shares of ₹5 each)
- ISIN changed to INE0NIJ01025 due to stock split
- BSE Limited granted listing and trading approval for the new equity shares
Post-Period Events (After September 30, 2026)
Shareholder Approval (November 5, 2026)
1. Increased Authorized Share Capital from ₹25.00 crore to ₹31.00 crore
2. Issuance of up to 1,37,00,000 convertible warrants at ₹13 each, convertible into equity shares of ₹5 face value with ₹8 premium, aggregating ₹17.81 crore
- To be issued to Promoter/Promoter Group and Non-Promoters on preferential basis
Current Status
- Company has applied for in-principle approval from BSE Limited for the preferential issue of convertible warrants
Regulatory and Compliance Information
- Financial results prepared in accordance with Accounting Standards under Companies Act, 2013
- Results reviewed by Audit Committee and approved by Board of Directors
- Statutory auditors (HAR & Co., FRN No: 142923W) conducted limited review as per Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR
- Company primarily engaged in manufacturing polished diamonds and lab grown diamonds (single business segment)
- Company has not adopted Indian Accounting Standards (IND AS) due to SME Exchange exemption
- No investor complaints pending as of September 30, 2026