Financial Results Summary (₹ Crores)

Q2 FY27 Performance (Quarter ended 30.09.2026)

  • Total Income from operations: ₹136.61 vs ₹107.10 in Q2 FY26 (27.6% YoY growth)
  • Gross Profit: ₹65.12 vs ₹50.67 in Q2 FY26 (28.5% YoY growth)
  • Gross Profit Margin: 48.0% vs 47.6% in Q2 FY26 (+38.2 bps improvement)
  • EBITDA: ₹15.75 vs ₹11.36 in Q2 FY26 (38.6% YoY growth)
  • EBITDA Margin: 11.6% vs 10.7% in Q2 FY26 (+93.2 bps improvement)
  • Profit Before Tax: ₹7.41 vs ₹4.32 in Q2 FY26 (71.4% YoY growth)
  • PBT Margin: 5.5% vs 4.1% in Q2 FY26 (+140.0 bps improvement)
  • Profit After Tax: ₹5.38 vs ₹2.91 in Q2 FY26 (84.8% YoY growth)
  • PAT Margin: 4.0% vs 2.7% in Q2 FY26 (+123.0 bps improvement)

Sequential Performance (Q2 FY27 vs Q1 FY26)

  • Total Income from operations: ₹136.61 vs ₹118.78 (15.0% QoQ growth)
  • Gross Profit: ₹65.12 vs ₹60.12 (8.3% QoQ growth)
  • Gross Profit Margin: 48.0% vs 50.8% (-282.4 bps decline)
  • EBITDA: ₹15.75 vs ₹13.87 (13.6% QoQ growth)
  • EBITDA Margin: 11.6% vs 11.7% (-11.2 bps decline)
  • Profit Before Tax: ₹7.41 vs ₹5.50 (34.7% QoQ growth)
  • PBT Margin: 5.5% vs 4.6% (+81.2 bps improvement)
  • Profit After Tax: ₹5.38 vs ₹4.15 (29.8% QoQ growth)
  • PAT Margin: 4.0% vs 3.5% (+46.2 bps improvement)

H1 FY27 Performance (Half year ended 30.09.2026)

  • Total Income from operations: ₹255.39 vs ₹208.85 in H1 FY26 (22.28% YoY growth)
  • Gross Profit: ₹125.24 vs ₹98.79 in H1 FY26 (26.8% YoY growth)
  • Gross Profit Margin: 49.3% vs 47.7% in H1 FY26 (+162.3 bps improvement)
  • EBITDA: ₹29.62 vs ₹22.18 in H1 FY26 (33.5% YoY growth)
  • EBITDA Margin: 11.7% vs 10.7% in H1 FY26 (+95.5 bps improvement)
  • Profit Before Tax: ₹12.91 vs ₹8.11 in H1 FY26 (59.2% YoY growth)
  • PBT Margin: 5.1% vs 3.9% in H1 FY26 (+116.9 bps improvement)
  • Profit After Tax: ₹9.53 vs ₹5.78 in H1 FY26 (64.7% YoY growth)
  • PAT Margin: 3.8% vs 2.8% in H1 FY26 (+95.9 bps improvement)

Management Commentary

Mr. Rajiv Aggarwal, Joint Managing Director, commented on the strong performance reflecting strength of operations and benefits of initiatives undertaken over past quarters. He highlighted:

  • Healthy growth in revenue and profitability with improved margins
  • Continued focus on operational efficiency, cost discipline and consistent execution
  • Priority to strengthen manufacturing capabilities and enhance competitiveness with technology upgradation
  • Efforts to improve productivity, adopt advanced manufacturing processes, and develop products for evolving customer requirements
  • Focus on deepening customer relationships and expanding presence across existing and new markets

Strategic Development

Company signed Memorandum of Understanding with Richard Neumayer GmbH, Germany to explore long-term strategic cooperation. The proposed collaboration includes:

  • Joint market development
  • Reaching new customers
  • Strengthening product and manufacturing capabilities
  • Possibility of jointly exploring stainless-steel forging activities

Company Background

HIM Teknoforge Limited is flagship company of HIM Group, manufacturing forgings, finished components, sub-assemblies and assemblies for automotive, agricultural and engineering applications.

  • IATF 16949:2016 accredited company
  • 6 manufacturing facilities
  • Production capacity: 40,000 MT of forgings per annum and 5 million machined components per annum
  • Workforce: 2,000+ skilled personnel

Investor Relations Contact

MUFG Intime India Limited - Prathmesh Parab/Nikunj Jain

Forward-looking Statements Disclaimer

The document contains safe harbor statement noting that forward-looking statements are based on assumptions and subject to risks and uncertainties including industry downtrend, political and economic changes, tax laws, litigation, labor relations, exchange rate fluctuations, and technological changes.