Financial Performance Overview

Consolidated Pro Forma Performance (LEWL+Metalfab+Techno+LICL+Siscol+LADS):

  • H1 FY27 Total Income: ₹25,501 Mn, up 74% YoY from ₹14,619 Mn in H1 FY26
  • H1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹3,588 Mn, up 50% YoY from ₹2,398 Mn in H1 FY26
  • H1 FY27 PAT: ₹2,122 Mn, up 33% YoY from ₹1,598 Mn in H1 FY26
  • H1 FY27 EPS: ₹1.09, up 27% YoY from ₹0.86 in H1 FY26

Q2 FY27 Consolidated Pro Forma Performance:

  • Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹13,691 Mn, up 70% YoY from ₹8,065 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹1,924 Mn, up 58% YoY from ₹1,219 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 PBT: ₹1,467 Mn, up 43% YoY from ₹1,029 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 PAT: ₹1,088 Mn, up 25% YoY from ₹870 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 EPS: ₹0.56, up 19% YoY from ₹0.47 in Q2 FY26

LICL Segment Performance (EPC & Infrastructure):

  • Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹7,615 Mn, up 55% YoY from ₹4,917 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹1,068 Mn, up 59% YoY from ₹670 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 14.02%, improved 40 bps from 13.62% in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 PAT: ₹595 Mn, up 34% YoY from ₹445 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Order Book: ₹57,637 Mn as of September 30, 2026

SISCOL Segment Performance (Heavy Fabrication):

  • H1 FY27 Total Income: ₹5,002 Mn
  • H1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹511 Mn
  • H1 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 10.22%
  • H1 FY27 PBT: ₹279 Mn
  • H1 FY27 PAT: ₹203 Mn
  • Order Book: ₹12,601 Mn as of September 30, 2026

Metalfab Segment Performance (76% Stake):

  • Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹340 Mn, down 41% YoY from ₹579 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹57 Mn, down 45% YoY from ₹104 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 16.76%, declined 120 bps from 17.96% in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 PAT: ₹41 Mn, down 61% YoY from ₹106 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Order Book: ₹1,899 Mn as of September 30, 2026

Techno Industries Segment Performance (Elevators & Escalators):

  • Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹507 Mn, up from ₹378 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA: (₹45) Mn, declined from ₹12 Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 PBT: (₹83) Mn, declined from (₹4) Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Q2 FY27 PAT: (₹96) Mn, declined from (₹1) Mn in Q2 FY26
  • Order Book: ₹2,527 Mn as of September 30, 2026

Quarterly Consolidated Financial Performance

| Particulars (₹ Mn) | Q2-FY27 | Q2-FY26 | Y-o-Y | Q1-FY27 | Q-o-Q | H1-FY27 | H1-FY26 | Y-o-Y |

| Revenue | 5,936 | 3,167 | 87% | 5,272 | 13% | 11,207 | 5,337 | 110% |

| EBITDA | 788 | 569 | 39% | 792 | -1% | 1,588 | 921 | 72% |

| EBITDA Margin (%) | 12.97% | 17.97% | -500 bps | 14.66% | -169 bps | 13.84% | 16.72% | -288 bps |

| PAT | 434 | 436 | -1% | 551 | -21% | 985 | 605 | 61% |

| PAT (incl. Associates) | 578 | 544 | 7% | 682 | -15% | 1,260 | 845 | 49% |

Quarterly Standalone Financial Performance

| Particulars (₹ Mn) | Q2-FY27 | Q2-FY26 | Y-o-Y | Q1-FY27 | Q-o-Q | H1-FY27 | H1-FY26 | Y-o-Y |

| Revenue | 3,623 | 2,445 | 48% | 3,558 | 2% | 7,181 | 4,184 | 72% |

| EBITDA | 622 | 452 | 38% | 600 | 4% | 1,221 | 782 | 56% |

| EBITDA Margin (%) | 16.49% | 17.97% | -148 bps | 16.21% | 28 bps | 16.33% | 18.00% | -167 bps |

| PAT | 438 | 332 | 32% | 434 | 1% | 872 | 508 | 72% |

| PAT Margin (%) | 11.61% | 13.20% | -159 bps | 11.72% | -11 bps | 11.67% | 11.69% | -2 bps |

Order Book Breakdown

Total Order Book as of September 30, 2026: ₹1,03,554 Mn

Segment-wise Order Book:

  • Mining to Metal: ₹15,494 Mn
  • Power: ₹6,031 Mn
  • Naval & Defence: ₹816 Mn
  • Civil: ₹2,507 Mn
  • Hydro Carbon: ₹1,121 Mn
  • ECO Pickling: ₹1,200 Mn
  • Marine/Port: ₹82 Mn
  • Others: ₹1,767 Mn
  • Elevators, Escalators & Motors: ₹2,468 Mn
  • EPC & Infrastructure Solutions: ₹57,637 Mn
  • Fabrication: ₹14,431 Mn

Business Segments Overview

Engineering Division:

  • Light Fabrication (Metalfab & Bhilai): Combined TAM ₹1 Trillion (India structural steel)
  • Heavy Fabrication (SISCOL): Top-3 India structural steel fabricator, 100,000 MTPA capacity, 6 units, 187 projects executed

Electrical Division:

  • LT & HT motors and pumps with new HT line at Vatva
  • Pre-qualified with NTPC, BHEL & L&T
  • Motors TAM: ₹1.7 Trillion
  • Elevators & Escalators (Techno Industries): 200+/month dispatch capacity, Elevator TAM: ₹1.5 Trillion (12.4% CAGR to 2030)

EPC & Infrastructure Division (LICL):

  • Engineering, procurement, construction & commissioning
  • Focus: Gadchiroli, Maharashtra mining-to-metal, steel & power

Defence Division:

  • Naval Propulsion: Steering gear & fin stabilizers delivered to GRSE
  • UAVs, Radar & Underwater: Exclusive India rights with FlyFocus (Poland)
  • Defence sector TAM: ₹1.8 Trillion
  • Order book: ₹816+ Mn

Manufacturing Capacity

  • Current Manufacturing Capacity: ~300,000 sq m
  • Ahmedabad Unit: 10,000 sq m (expanding to 60,000 sq m)
  • Murbad Unit: 35,000 sq m
  • SISCOL Units: 99,584 sq m
  • Nagpur Unit: 90,000 sq m
  • Bhilai Unit: 65,000 sq m

Management Updates

Key Management Personnel:

  • Mr. Mukesh Rajnarayan Gupta: Chairman & Whole-time Director
  • Mr. Shreekrishna Mukesh Gupta: Executive Director
  • Mr. Kalpesh Prakash Agrawal: Chief Financial Officer
  • Mr. Sudhir Dwivedi: Chief Operating Officer (Engineering Division)
  • Mr. Sameer Tawade: Chief Operating Officer (Civil & Construction)

Board of Directors:

  • Mr. Balasubramaniam Prabhakaran: Additional Non-Executive Director
  • Mr. A. Lakshman: Independent Director
  • Mr. Rajashekhar Mallikarjun Alegavi: Non-Executive Director
  • Mrs. Alka Upadhyay: Independent Director
  • Mr. Ashok Satyanarayan Tandon: Non-Executive Director
  • Mr. Vinay Kumar Tripathi: Additional Director (Independent Category)
  • Mr. Devidas Kamble: Independent Director
  • Mr. Apurva Chandra: Additional Director (Independent Category)
  • Mr. Kishorkumar Mohanlal Pradhan: Independent Director

Corporate Social Responsibility

  • CSR focus on nutrition-linked learning gaps
  • Partnership with Akshaya Chaitanya – Bal Shiksha Āhāra
  • Daily hot meals for undernourished children
  • 2,089 students assessed: 52.4% moderately malnourished, 12.9% severely malnourished, 25.3% normal nutrition range

Historical Financial Performance

| Particulars (₹ Mn) | FY25 | FY26 | H1-FY27 |

| Revenue | 8,457 | 13,011 | 11,207 |

| Adjusted EBITDA | 1,593 | 2,257 | 1,588 |

| Adj. EBITDA Margin (%) | 18.32% | 17.70% | 13.84% |

| PAT | 1,080 | 1,555 | 985 |

| Adjusted PAT (incl. Associates) | 1,050 | 1,976 | 1,260 |

Capital Market Data (As on September 30, 2026)

  • Face Value: ₹1.0
  • Market Price: ₹98.5
  • 52 Week High/Low: ₹104.1/₹37.4
  • Market Capitalization: ₹1,52,761.8 Mn
  • Equity Shares Outstanding: 1,551.0 Mn
  • 1 Year Average Trading Volume: 10,046.3 ('000)

Disclaimer and Contact Information

The presentation includes standard forward-looking statements disclaimer and notes that information is not current after the date of the presentation.

Investor Relations Contacts:

  • Valorem Advisors: Mr. Anuj Sonpal, Tel: +91-22-35075100, Email: lewl@valoremadvisors.com
  • Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd: Chintan Mehta/Rohan Gandhi, Tel: +91-22-629181111/70411 04881, Email: lloyds_ir@lloyds.in