Date: 15.10.2026
Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated)
Performance vs Guidance (Quarter Ended September 2026)
- Deposit Growth (Y-O-Y): Actual 14.36% vs Guidance 10-12%
- Credit Growth (Y-O-Y): Actual 24.70% vs Guidance 12-14%
- CASA %: Actual 36.77% vs Guidance 37-38%
- RAM %: Actual 65.76% vs Guidance 62-65%
- CD Ratio: Actual 82.29% vs Guidance 80-82%
- Credit Cost: Actual 0.65% vs Guidance <0.75%
- NIM Global: Actual 3.00% vs Guidance 2.8-2.9%
- GNPA: Actual 1.96% vs Guidance <2.00%
- NNPA: Actual 0.18% vs Guidance <0.20%
- Slippage Ratio: Actual 0.85% vs Guidance <1%
- Total Recovery & Upgradation (Upto Sep 2026): ₹1,910 Cr vs Guidance ₹2,000-2,500 Cr
Quarterly Financial Performance (₹ in Crores)
| Parameters | Sep-25 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 | Q-Q (%) | Y-Y (%) |
| Interest Income | 6,537 | 6,996 | 7,286 | 4.15 | 11.46 |
| Non-Interest Income | 884 | 1,686 | 888 | -47.35 | 0.43 |
| Total Operating Income | 7,421 | 8,682 | 8,174 | -5.85 | 10.15 |
| Interest Expenses | 4,004 | 4,188 | 4,400 | 5.07 | 9.88 |
| Net Operating Income | 3,417 | 4,495 | 3,774 | -16.03 | 10.46 |
| Net Interest Income | 2,533 | 2,808 | 2,886 | 2.78 | 13.96 |
| Operating Expenses | 1,804 | 1,685 | 1,902 | 12.88 | 5.43 |
| Operating Profit | 1,613 | 2,810 | 1,872 | -33.38 | 16.08 |
Half Yearly Financial Performance (₹ in Crores)
| Parameters | Sep-25 | Sep-26 | Y-Y(%) | FY 25-26 |
| Interest Income | 12,973 | 14,282 | 10.09 | 26,282 |
| Non-Interest Income | 1,881 | 2,574 | 36.81 | 3,459 |
| Total Operating Income | 14,855 | 16,856 | 13.48 | 29,741 |
| Interest Expenses | 8,037 | 8,588 | 6.85 | 16,085 |
| Net Operating Income | 6,817 | 8,268 | 21.28 | 13,656 |
| Net Interest Income | 4,936 | 5,695 | 15.37 | 10,197 |
| Operating Expenses | 3,642 | 3,588 | -1.51 | 7,227 |
| Operating Profit | 3,175 | 4,682 | 47.44 | 6,429 |
Key Financial Indicators
- Cost of Deposits (%): Sep-25: 4.73%, Jun-26: 4.70%, Sep-26: 4.75%
- Cost to Income Ratio (%): Sep-25: 52.79%, Jun-26: 37.49%, Sep-26: 50.39%
- Net Interest Margin (NIM) Global (%): Sep-25: 2.90%, Jun-26: 3.05%, Sep-26: 3.00%
- Return on Assets (RoA) Annualized(%): Sep-25: 0.71%, Jun-26: 0.68%, Sep-26: 0.80%
- Return on Equity (RoE) Annualized (%): Sep-25: 10.96%, Jun-26: 10.17%, Sep-26: 11.42%
- Earnings per Share (Not Annualized) (₹): Sep-25: 0.49, Jun-26: 0.52, Sep-26: 0.63
- Book Value per Share (₹): Sep-25: 19.23, Jun-26: 22.61, Sep-26: 23.25
Balance Sheet
Capital & Liabilities (₹ in Crores)
| Item | Sep-25 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 |
| Capital | 12,540 | 12,540 | 12,540 |
| Reserves & Surplus | 19,925 | 21,489 | 22,039 |
| Deposits | 305,697 | 332,315 | 349,590 |
| Borrowings | 21,474 | 24,868 | 26,075 |
| Other Liabilities & Provisions | 9,840 | 9,221 | 9,714 |
| Total | 369,476 | 400,433 | 419,958 |
Assets (₹ in Crores)
| Item | Sep-25 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 |
| Cash and Balances with RBI | 9,725 | 9,595 | 11,490 |
| Balances with Banks and Money at Call | 18,568 | 12,209 | 12,531 |
| Investments | 97,765 | 97,486 | 99,928 |
| Advances | 225,769 | 267,776 | 282,572 |
| Fixed Assets | 3,927 | 4,138 | 4,178 |
| Other Assets | 13,722 | 9,229 | 9,259 |
| Total | 369,476 | 400,433 | 419,958 |
Asset Quality
NPA Position
| Parameters | Sep-25 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 |
| Gross NPA (₹ in Cr.) | 5,895 | 5,667 | 5,632 |
| Net NPA (₹ in Cr.) | 962 | 676 | 513 |
| Gross NPA (%) | 2.56% | 2.08% | 1.96% |
| Net NPA (%) | 0.43% | 0.25% | 0.18% |
| PCR % (Incl TWO) | 96.99% | 97.85% | 98.36% |
| PCR % (Excl TWO) | 83.68% | 88.08% | 90.88% |
| Slippage Ratio Annualised (%) | 1.05% | 0.63% | 0.85% |
| Credit Cost Annualised (%) | 0.72% | 0.39% | 0.65% |
Segment-wise NPA (September 2026)
| Segment | Gross Advances (₹ Cr) | Gross NPA (₹ Cr) | % to portfolio |
| Retail Credit | 76,817 | 611 | 0.80% |
| Agriculture | 41,014 | 3,580 | 8.73% |
| MSME | 50,905 | 1,332 | 2.62% |
| Corporate | 87,962 | 109 | 0.12% |
| Overseas | 30,992 | 0 | 0.00% |
| Total | 287,690 | 5,632 | 1.96% |
Business Performance
Agricultural Lending (₹ in Crores)
| Parameters | Sep-25 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 | Q-Q (%) | Y-Y (%) |
| Farm Credit (Crop, Investment & Allied) | 27,330 | 34,270 | 36,198 | 5.63% | 32.45% |
| Agri Infrastructure & Ancillary Activities | 4,320 | 4,682 | 4,816 | 2.86% | 11.48% |
| Total Agriculture | 31,650 | 38,952 | 41,014 | 5.29% | 29.59% |
Self Help Group Performance
| Parameters | Sep-25 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 | Q-Q (%) | Y-Y (%) |
| No of Group (Lakhs) | 1.84 | 1.90 | 1.93 | 1.58% | 4.89% |
| Balance Outstanding (Cr.) | 4,583 | 5,477 | 5,979 | 9.17% | 30.46% |
| Women Beneficiaries (No in lakhs) | 16.95 | 18.24 | 18.52 | 1.54% | 9.26% |
MSME Portfolio
| Scheme | As on 30.09.2026 |
| ECLGS-5.0 Sanctioned | ₹2,402 Cr |
| ECLGS-5.0 Disbursed | ₹2,227 Cr |
| PMMY Amount Outstanding | ₹9,517 Cr |
| PM SVANidhi Application Sanctioned | 216,304 Nos |
| PM SVANidhi Amount Sanctioned | ₹345 Cr |
| PM Viswakarma Application Sanctioned | 10,858 Nos |
| PM Viswakarma Amount | ₹90 Cr |
Priority Sector Advances
| Category | RBI Benchmark (%) | Mandatory Target (₹ Cr) | Achievement (₹ Cr) | Achievement (%) |
| Priority Sector | 40.00% | 83,009 | 1,13,149 | 54.52% |
| Agriculture | 18.00% | 37,354 | 39,858 | 19.21% |
| Small/Marginal Farmer | 10.00% | 20,752 | 21,349 | 10.29% |
| Weaker Section | 12.00% | 24,903 | 29,992 | 14.45% |
| Micro Under MSME | 7.50% | 15,564 | 32,714 | 15.76% |
Sectoral Credit-Advances (Domestic)
| Sector | Sep-26 (₹ Cr) | % share to Total Advances |
| Infrastructure | 19,089 | 7.44% |
| Basic Metal | 6,715 | 2.62% |
| Textiles | 2,593 | 1.01% |
| NBFC | 29,590 | 11.53% |
| Total Industries | 72,578 | 28.27% |
Investment Portfolio
Domestic Investment (₹ in Crores)
| Parameters | Sep-25 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 |
| Domestic Investment | 95,113 | 94,477 | 96,661 |
| SLR | 70,334 | 69,997 | 72,251 |
| Non SLR | 24,779 | 24,480 | 24,410 |
| Held To Maturity (HTM) | 68,479 | 72,071 | 73,288 |
| Available For Sale (AFS) | 23,321 | 18,647 | 19,874 |
| Held For Trading (HFT) & FVTPL | 3,313 | 3,758 | 3,500 |
| Modified Duration (AFS+HFT) | 3.66 | 3.25 | 3.89 |
| Overseas Investment | 3,254 | 3,520 | 3,606 |
| Total Gross Investment | 98,367 | 97,997 | 1,00,267 |
Other Operational Disclosures
Restructured Standard Advances (₹ in Crores)
| Segment | Sep-25 | Jun-26 | Sep-26 |
| Retail | 698 | 728 | 698 |
| Agriculture | 83 | 65 | 61 |
| MSME | 616 | 470 | 437 |
| Corporate & Others | 104 | 87 | 18 |
| Total | 1,501 | 1,350 | 1,214 |
| % of Total Advance | 0.65% | 0.49% | 0.42% |
NCLT Exposure (September 2026)
- Exposure to number of accounts referred under IBC: 277
- Loan Outstanding: ₹16,364 Cr
- Total Provisions Held: ₹16,364 Cr
- Provision Percentage: 100%
KMP / Board / Auditor Changes
Not Specified
Dividend Declaration or Non-Declaration
Not Specified
Board Meeting Outcomes
Not Specified
Disinvestment / Strategic Actions
Not Specified